No.

Name

Job Title

Institution

1

Md. Asadur Rahman

Assistant Director

BMD, Bangladesh

2

D. S. Pai

SC- F & Head, Climate Research & Services

IMD, Pune

3

O.P. Sreejith

SC-E, Climate Research and Services

IMD, Pune

4

Nahush Prakash Kulkarni

SC-B, Climate Research and Services

IMD, Pune

5

Aye Aye Soe

Staff Officer

DMH, Myanmar

6

Zaid

Deputy Director General Climatology

MMS, Maldives

7

I. M.S.P Jaywardena

Deputy Director

DoM, Sri Lanka

8

Takuya Komori

Technical Officer

TCC, JMA

9

Rupa Kumar Kolli

Chief, World Climate Application and Services Division

WMO

10

Francis Colledge

Senior Consultant

UK MET Office

11

Andrew Colman

Senior Climate Scientist

UK MET Office

12

Jessica Stacey

Scientist and Trainer

UK MET Office

13

Rebecca Parfitt

International Climate Scientist

UK MET Office

14

Catrina Johnson

Science Manager

UK MET Office

15

Tshencho Dorji

Sr. Hydro-met Officer

NCHM, Bhutan

16

Sagar Acharya

Agriculture Officer

DoA, MoAF, Bhutan

17

Sarder Udoy Raihan

Sub-Divisional Engineer

FFWC, Bangladesh

18

Gasith Mohamed

Senior Agriculture Officer

Agriculture Div., Maldives

19

Talatha Janki Meegastenna

Director of Irrigation (Riverine Management)

Irrigation Dept. Sri Lanka

20

Rajanikanta Biswal

General Manager (P&A)

OSDMA, Odisha

21

Vivek Venkataramani

National Consultant

IIFE, UK

22

Hideki Kanamaru

Climate Change Officer

FAO RAP, Thailand

23

Suryachandra A. Rao 

Project Director, Monsson Mission & HPC

IITM, Pune

24

Dilip Kumar Gautam

Senior Consultant

Practical Action, Nepal

25

Surav Suman

Data Analyst

WFP, Nepal

26

Vishnu Pandey

Researcher

IWMI, Nepal

27

Ghulam RASUL

Regional Programme Manage

ICIMOD, Nepal

28

Mandira Singh Shrestha

Programme Coordinator: Climate Services and Hi-RISK

ICIMOD, Nepal

29

Sarju Baidya

Director General

DHM, Nepal

30

Jagadishwor Karmacharya

Deputy Director General

DHM, Nepal

31

Archana Shrestha

Senior Divisional Meteorologist

DHM, Nepal

32

Pratibha Manandhar 

Senior Divisional Meteorologist

DHM, Nepal

33

Binod Parajuli

Hydrologist Engineer 

DHM, Nepal

34

Indira Kadel

Senior Divisional Meteorologist

DHM, Nepal

35

Bikash Nepal

Meteorologist

DHM, Nepal

36

Shiva Prasad Nepal

Senior Divisional Meteorologist

DHM, Nepal

37

G. Srinivasan

Chief Scientist, Climate Applications

RIMES

38

Itesh Dash

Team Leader, System Research and Development

RIMES

39

Mitesh V Sawant

Project Officer

RIMES

40

Anshul Agarwal

Senior Hydrologist

RIMES

41

Pone Nyet Khaing

Program Officer

RIMES

42

Niraj Shakya

Applications Development Specialist

RIMES